Grand Ch Wondoan Wruth
Sire: Aust & Am Ch Littleluv's Dino (Imp USA)
Dam: Wondoan Winstonette
Date of Birth: 12/3/04 (female)
Breeder: L & J Hales (Queensland)

 

DATE

JUDGE

SHOW

AWARD

19/9/04 Mooney, Mr WE, (Victoria) Blacktown Kennel Training Club Inc Minor Puppy in Group
31/10/04 Maitland, Mrs E (South Australia) County of Cumberland ABKC 3rd 6-12 Month Sweepstakes
13/11/04 Syme, Mr T(Victoria) Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club 3rd 6-12 Month Sweepstakes
14/11/04 Thompson, Mr JW (Victoria) Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club 3rd 6-12 Month Sweepstakes
21/11/04 Scheel, Mr K (Denmark) RNSWCC Pedigree Spring Fair Minor Puppy in Group
11/12/04 Lewis, Ms K(South Australia) NSW Womenís Dog Club Inc Minor Puppy in Group
8/1/05 Georgiou, Mrs J (NSW) Penrith K&O Club Inc Puppy in Group
25/1/05 Brown, Mrs L (New South Wales) Tsunami Fundraising Ch Show Puppy in Group
6/3/05 McRae, Ms L (Vic) Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc Puppy in Group
30/4/05 Arthur, Mrs M(New South Wales) Albion Park Kennel Club Inc Junior In Group
12/6/05 Riddell, Mr B (New South Wales) Wollondilly ABCK Inc Junior In Group
13/6/05 Shanahan, Mrs L (New South Wales) Wollongong Dist KC Junior In Group
2/7/05 Camac, Mrs C (Victoria) ACT Winter Festival Ch Show Junior In Group
3/7/05 Brown, Mrs L (New South Wales) Hawkesbury Kennel Club Ch Show Runner Up Best In Group
Junior in Group
16/7/05 Kwada, Ms Keiko (Japan) North of the Harbour ABKC Junior In Group
23/7/05 Watt, Mrs A (Victoria) T&G ABDC Championship Show Runner Up Best In Group
Junior in Group
JUNIOR IN SHOW
 30/10/05  Buckley, Mrs L (ACT)  Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc Runner Up Best In Group 
Intermediate in Group
5/11/05 Rickard, Mrs S(Victoria) Pt Stephens AB&O Club Intermediate in Group
7/1/06 Sidebottom, Mr D(New South Wales) Wollondilly ABKC Intermediate in Group
18/3/06 Kirin, Mrs J (ACT)  Lake District Canine Club Intermediate in Group
18/3/06 Kerr, Mr G (Queensland) Lake District Canine Club Intermediate In Group
13/4/06 Reeve-Newson, Dr J (Canada) 2006 Sydney Royal Show Runner Up Best of Breed
15/4/06 Kappers, Mrs Agneta (Sweden) Sighthound Assocation 2006 Specialty Runner Up Best of Breed
23/4/06 Nankivell, Ms OM (Western Australia) 4Pís All Toy Dog Club BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
6/5/06 Risk, Ms J (NSW) Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club Intermediate in Group
6/5/06 Iggleden, Mr K (Qld) Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
8/7/06 Seymour, Rev C (New South Wales) Penrith K&O Club Intermediate in Group
22/7/06 De Coning, Ms P (RSA) North of The Harbour Intermediate in Group
1/10/06 Canon, Mrs K (New South Wales) Kyneton & Dist KC Runner Up Best in Group
3/3/07 Mrs C Speed (Queensland) Medowie & District ABKC Australian Bred in Group
31/3/07 Mrs L Brown (New South Wales) Bay City ABKC Runner Up Best in Group
Australian Bred in Group
2/6/07 Mrs J Howden(Victoria) St George Dist KC Australian Bred in Group
9/6/07 Mrs EM Gunter(New South Wales) Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc Australian Bred in Group
11/6/07 Mr D Hunter(New South Wales) Newcastle & Merewether Combined Australian Bred in Group
 28/7/07 Mrs I Glynn (South Australia) Harden Murrumburrah ABKC Runner Up Best in Group
Australian Bred in Group
1/9/07 Mrs K Sasa (Japan)
Dalwood International
Runner Up Best in Group
Australian Bred in Group


SUMMARY

AWARD

DETAILS OF WIN

NUMBER WON

Class in Show Junior - 1
Intermediate Speciality - 2
3
Runner up in Group All Breeds Ch Show 7
Total Class in Group Minor Puppy in Group - 3
Puppy in Group - 3
Junior in Group - 7
Intermediate - 8
Australian Bred - 6
28
2006 Canberra Royal Reserve Bitch Challenge  


2006 Sydney Royal


Runner Up Best of Breed

 
2006 Melbourne Royal Reserve Bitch Challenge  

2006 Sighthound Specialty
Runner Up Best of Breed (Entry 63 IGs)  

Please close this window to return to Piccino Italian Greyhounds